In 2012 Tashir Group Income Will Amount US$ 2.9 Billion
The total 2012 income of Tashir Group will amount US$ 2.9 billion, told company vice-president Vitaly Efimkin during press conference.
Last year "Tashir Group" built 11 properties, especially retail development, 7 of which under the brand "Rio". The whole property floor area put in commission was 840 thousand square meters. Particularly, this year company built 370 thousand square meters retail, 415 thousand square meters residential, 20 thousand square meters hotel and 35 thousand square meters office space.
During press conference Vitaly Efimkin also added, that in 2013 company is planning to build 13 cinemas under the brand "Cinema Star", also during next 3-4 year to invest 1.5 billion rubles in construction of 50 multi-fuel filling stations.
Recall that on October 20, 2012, took place the grand opening of shopping center Dalma Garden Mall in Yerevan, built by Dalma Invest - Development Company affiliated by Tashir Group.
Earlier also was reported, that in 2012 Samvel Karapetyan's Tashir Group may invest US$ 50 million in the construction of shopping malls and exhibition centers in Sochi sea passenger port.