- Fire protection systems
- Automatic irrigation systems
- Import and assembly of sanitary ware
- Post-launch maintenance.
Glebec (Sensormatic Armenia)
Sensormatic Armenia
Glebec LLC is the official representative of brand "Sensormatic" in Armenia.
Pageviews 2706 2018-08-10
Euro Truck LLC (MAN Armenia)
MAN in TÜV Report 2013. Most Reliable Brand in All Age Categories
MAN has been commended in the 2013 report on commercial vehicles published by German Technical Inspection Agency TÜV for having the highest percentage of vehicles that pass the annual oadworthiness inspection without a hitch and ranks above its competitors in all age categories. This strengthens MAN’s leading position: 82 percent of one-year-old trucks had no defects at all (78 percent in 2012). An above-average number of older vehicles also passed the general inspection free of any defects. According to the TÜV Report, this is due to MAN’s proven technology. It says that “engines, axles, and chassis are solid and well-engineered.” Across all age categories, 65 percent of trucks pass the general inspection with no defects. This gives MAN a lead of around 3.5 percent on all other brands. 95 percent of the one-year-old MAN trucks pass the mandatory inspection without relevant faults. Among the five-year-old trucks, the quota is 82 percent. The MAN brand scored consistently better than the competition as well in this area.